Tender for Highlighter Sets, Qty: 50 Pkt, (BOQ Item #28)

The HOME DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF DAMAN AND DIU (UT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Highlighter Sets, Qty: 50 Pkt, (BOQ Item #28) in Daman, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7072220 | Ref ID: 133253870). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8700.

The tender is published on 07 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary Item, Staplers(V3) Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Writing Pens category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary Item, Staplers(V3) Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Writing Pens Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Highlighter Sets, Qty: 50 Pkt, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 07 Jan 2026

Deadline: 22 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133253870

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7072220

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Highlighter Sets pack of 5
BOQ Title: Stationary Item, Staplers(V3) Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Writing Pens
Item Title: Highlighter Sets
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-01-2026 11:23 AM
End Date: 22-01-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 8700
BOQ Title: Stationary Item

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections