Tender for Highlighter set, Qty: 38 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Highlighter set, Qty: 38 Set, (BOQ Item #3) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6855239 | Ref ID: 129487810).

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Stationery Items against Nac, Markers and Highlighters category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Stationery Items against Nac, Markers and Highlighters Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Highlighter set, Qty: 38 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129487810

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6855239

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Color highlighter set, multiple color yellow, green, pink, blue and orange, ink type quick dry, material plastic, used on paper, notebook, photocopies and inkjet prints, shelf life 2 to 3 years
BOQ Title: Procurement of Stationery Items against Nac, Markers and Highlighters
Item Title: Highlighter set
Item Quantity: 38
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-11-2025 2:52 PM
End Date: 14-11-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF STATIONERY ITEMS AGAINST NAC
GeMARPTS Searched: Marking Cones, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification), Moisteners (V2), Brass and Bell Metal Products from Nayagarh - ODOP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections