Tender for Highlighter, Qty: 60 Pkt, (BOQ Item #26)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Highlighter, Qty: 60 Pkt, (BOQ Item #26) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7937601 | Ref ID: 147720693).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Stationery Items, Writing Pens category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Stationery Items, Writing Pens Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Highlighter, Qty: 60 Pkt, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147720693

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7937601

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Highlighter
BOQ Title: Procurement of Stationery Items, Writing Pens
BOQ Title: Procurement of Stationery Items, Writing Pens
Item Title: Highlighter
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-08-2026 4:39 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF STATIONERY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Pouches, High End Desktop Computer, Cheese Cloth, Interactive Panels with CPU, Glass Cloth, Cleaning Duster (V3) Searched String: Envelove Cloth 10 x8 Cleaning Duster (V3), Cloth Dryer Stand, water baths, Steel Cloth Lockers (V3), Cotton Bandage Cloth Conforming to IS 863, Automatic Fire Ball for Fi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections