Tender for Highlighter, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Highlighter, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7880612 | Ref ID: 147163805).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LP of Stationary Items, Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LP of Stationary Items, Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Highlighter, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147163805

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7880612

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Highlighter Pink and Fluorescent Green 15 gm
BOQ Title: LP of Stationary Items, Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375
BOQ Title: LP of Stationary Items, Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375
Item Title: Highlighter
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-08-2026 2:22 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: LP of Stationary Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Polycarbonate Lathi, Dental Impression Tracing Stick, walking stick or cane Searched String: Fevi Quick Quick Lime Burnt, Antivirus Software, HYDRAULIC FLAT FACE QUICK COUPLINGS, Cyanoacrylate Adhesive, Burnt Quick Lime as per NALCO specifications, Quick Lime For Chemical Industries (V2) Conforming ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections