Tender for Highlighter, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #32)

The UTTAR PRADESH NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY DEVELOPMENT AGENCY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Highlighter, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #32) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6695438 | Ref ID: 126603850).

The tender is published on 19 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bill of Quantities, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bill of Quantities, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Highlighter, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 19 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126603850

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6695438

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Highlighter Line size 0.3 mm, Point type chisel, Color Yellow/Green /Blue /Orange/Pink fabor Castel II /Luxar or Equivalent make as approved by E/I.
BOQ Title: Bill of Quantities, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
Item Title: Highlighter
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-09-2025 3:59 PM
End Date: 03-10-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Bill of Quantities
GeMARPTS Searched: Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Fingerprint Powders, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549, Plastic and Plastic Moulded Products from Bhiwani, Haryana - ODOP, Plastic and Plastic Moulded Products from Sonipat, Haryana - ODOP, Electr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections