Tender for Highlighter, Qty: 150 Packets, (BOQ Item #21)

The CENTRAL BOARD OF SECONDARY EDUCATION (CBSE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Highlighter, Qty: 150 Packets, (BOQ Item #21) in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7135945 | Ref ID: 134118579).

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Office Stationary, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Office Stationary, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Highlighter, Qty: 150 Packets, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134118579

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7135945

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ITEM HIGHLIGHTER PEN INK COLOUR MULTICOLOUR SET OF PKT 05 SET IN ONE PKT POINT TYPE CHISEL REMARKS CHISEL TIP FOR UNDERLINING AND HIGHLIGHTING
BOQ Title: Office Stationary, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3)
Item Title: Highlighter
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Packets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 21-01-2026 6:57 PM
End Date: 12-02-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: OFFICE STATIONARY
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SEALING WAX Sealing Wax (V2) as per IS 868, Thermal Ribbon, Dental Modelling Wax, Paraffin Wax Bath, Gasket sealing Compound, Vessel Sealing System, Spiral Wound Metallic Gasket, Cable Sealing Kit, Plastic Grip Seal, Wax Molding Tray Set Searched String: SINGLE HOLE PUNCHING MACHINE...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections