Tender for Highlighter, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Highlighter, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Pondicherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7183866 | Ref ID: 135389909).

The tender is published on 09 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Stationary Items, Notebooks-Handicraft Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Stationary Items, Notebooks-Handicraft Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Highlighter, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 09 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135389909

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7183866

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fluorescent ink highlighter pen
BOQ Title: Procurement of Stationary Items, Notebooks-Handicraft Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
Item Title: Highlighter
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 09-02-2026 4:00 PM
End Date: 02-03-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Stationary Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LEGAL COVER ENVELOPE Packing List Envelope (V2), Tuberculosis (TB) Drug Envelope, Correspondence Envelopes (V3), quilt cover, Battery Cover, Postage stamp albums(Deluxe with envelope), Foam barrel cover, File/Folder (V3), Legal_Tech Ver 2.0, Software Based Solution For Mobile Device...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections