Tender for Highlighter Pen, Pin Cushions, Self Adhesive Flags (V2), ...

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Highlighter Pen, Pin Cushions, Self Adhesive Flags (V2), Speed Post Envelope (Large), Speed Post Envelo, Qty: 21835 in Koriya, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6088293 | Ref ID: 117953483).

The tender is published on 20 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bond Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bond Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Highlighter Pen, Pin Cushions, Self Adhesive Flags (V2), Speed Post Envelope (Large), Speed Post Envelo, Qty: 21835

Posting Date: 20 Apr 2025

Deadline: 29 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117953483

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6088293

Tender Value: ₹ 964560

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Highlighter Pen, pin cushions, Self Adhesive Flags (V2), Speed Post Envelope (Large), binding punch machine, stamp pads, Binder Clips (V2), Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375, Rollerball Pen (V3), Poker or AWL as per IS 10375, knife blades, Desktop Calculator - Electronics, Pen Stand (V2), Carbon Papers as per IS 1551, Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2), Fluid Correction Pen (V2), Clips, Paper as per IS 5650, Stamp - Pad Ink as per IS 393, Desk Pads - Writing (V2), Desktop Trays or Organizers (V2), Markers for White Board (V2), paper or eyelet punches, Drawing Pins (V2) as per IS 5205, Sketch Pen (V2), Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type as per IS 2257 (Rev), Tags for Files (V2) as per IS 8499, Metric Scales (Plastic) for General Purposes as per IS 1480, Rough Copy 13 inch x 9cm 160 page, Register (172 pg) (13 inch x 8.5 cm), Register (260 pg) (13 inch x 8.5 cm), Register (400 pg) (13 inch x 8.5 cm), Sharpener, Notice board (3x6 feet), Paper Tray, Cello tape small size half inch, Stick note (3x3 inch), Cello tape big size 75 MM, Duster cloth, A-4 size bond paper(70GMS)
Quantity Required: 21835
Start Date: 19-04-2025 12:51 PM
End Date: 29-04-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Bond Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Gypsum Building Plaster - Premixed Lightweight Plasters as per IS 2547, Multifunction Machine MFM (V2), File/Folder (V3), Answer Book/Booklets For Examinations (V3), Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490, Writing and Printing Papers Conforming...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections