Tender for Highlighter Pen, Fluid Correction Pen (V2), Binding Punch...

The NATIONAL FORENSIC SCIENCES UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Highlighter Pen, Fluid Correction Pen (V2), Binding Punch Machine, Binding Punch Machine, Knife Blades,, Qty: 13516 in Dharward, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6186672 | Ref ID: 119367726).

The tender is published on 19 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Highlighter Pen, Fluid Correction Pen (V2), Binding Punch Machine, Binding Punch Machine, Knife Blades,, Qty: 13516 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Highlighter Pen, Fluid Correction Pen (V2), Binding Punch Machine, Binding Punch Machine, Knife Blades,, Qty: 13516 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Highlighter Pen, Fluid Correction Pen (V2), Binding Punch Machine, Binding Punch Machine, Knife Blades,, Qty: 13516

Posting Date: 19 May 2025

Deadline: 30 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119367726

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6186672

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Highlighter Pen (Q4), Fluid Correction Pen (V2) (Q4), binding punch machine (Q3), knife blades (Q4), Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4), scissors (Q4), Clips, Paper as per IS 5650 (Q4), Glue Stick (V2) (Q4), Staplers (V2) (Q3), Self Adhesive Flags (V2) (Q4), Speed Post Envelope (Large) (Q4), Tape Dispensers (V2) (Q3), Eraser (Q4), Permanent Marker Pen (Q4), Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type as per IS 2257 (Rev) (Q3), Tissue Papers (V2) (Q4), Report Cover (Q4), Pen Stand (V2) (Q4), Desktop Trays or Organizers (V2) (Q4), Rollerball Pen (V3) (Q4), Binder Clips (V2) (Q3), pin cushions (Q4), School Chalks, Moulded, White as per IS 2694 (Q4), Desktop Calculator - Electronics (Q4), Key Chain (Q4), Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2) (Q3), stamp pads (Q4), Stapler Pin / Staples (V2) (Q4), Packaging Tape (Q4), Paper weights (Q4), Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375 (Q4), Portable Sealed Rechargeable Single Cells - Nickel - Metal Hydride (Rechargeable Batteries) as per IS 16048, 16046 (Q3), Double sided tape (Q4), Carbon Papers as per IS 1551 (Q4), Register (V2) (Q4), rubber bands (Q4), Colour Pencil (V2) (Q4), Photography Paper (V2) (Q4), Shorthand Notebooks (Q4), Tags for Files (V2) as per IS 8499 (Q4), Whiteboard Duster (V2) (Q3), Exam Pad (V2) (Q3), Pins, Paper, Straight as per IS 5653 (Q4), Wall Clocks as per IS 12510 (Q4), Memory Card Reader (Q4), Laminating Pouch (Q4), Binding Covers (Q...
Quantity Required: 13516
Start Date: 19-05-2025 5:23 PM
End Date: 30-05-2025 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections