Tender for Highlighter Pen, Drawing Pins (V2) as Per is 5205, Speed ...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Highlighter Pen, Drawing Pins (V2) as Per is 5205, Speed Post Envelope (Large), Speed Post Envelope (L, Qty: 7140 in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6268440 | Ref ID: 121161644).

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Highlighter Pen, Drawing Pins (V2) as Per is 5205, Speed Post Envelope (Large), Speed Post Envelope (L, Qty: 7140 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Highlighter Pen, Drawing Pins (V2) as Per is 5205, Speed Post Envelope (Large), Speed Post Envelope (L, Qty: 7140 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Highlighter Pen, Drawing Pins (V2) as Per is 5205, Speed Post Envelope (Large), Speed Post Envelope (L, Qty: 7140

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2025

Deadline: 03 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121161644

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6268440

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Highlighter Pen (Q4), Drawing Pins (V2) as per IS 5205 (Q4), Speed Post Envelope (Large) (Q4), Self Adhesive Flags (V2) (Q4), Packaging Tape (Q4), Electrical Box Extension (V3) (Q4), Eraser (Q4), Pen Stand (V2) (Q4), Staplers (V2) (Q3), scissors (Q4), Register (V2) (Q4), Clips, Paper as per IS 5650 (Q4), Metric Scales (Plastic) for General Purposes as per IS 1480 (Q4)
Quantity Required: 7140
Start Date: 19-06-2025 10:19 AM
End Date: 03-07-2025 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections