Tender for Highlighter Pen, Qty: 70 Nos, (BOQ Item #30)

The SAIL REFRACTORY COMPANY LIMITED (SRCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Highlighter Pen, Qty: 70 Nos, (BOQ Item #30) in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7787043 | Ref ID: 146212776).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Stationery Items, Pads for Rubber Stamps (V2) Conforming to IS 4747 Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Register (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Stationery Items, Pads for Rubber Stamps (V2) Conforming to IS 4747 Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Register (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Highlighter Pen, Qty: 70 Nos, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146212776

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7787043

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC
BOQ Title: Supply of Stationery Items, Pads for Rubber Stamps (V2) Conforming to IS 4747 Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Register (V2)
Item Title: Highlighter Pen
Item Quantity: 70
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-07-2026 6:44 PM
End Date: 08-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF STATIONERY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Tool kit for Home Decorative Items – Baghpat - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Cleaning Duster (V3), Tool Kit for Home Decorative Items – Hapur - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gas...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections