Tender for Higher End Desktop, Qty: 14 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Higher End Desktop, Qty: 14 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Bikaner, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7079024 | Ref ID: 133675497). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49960.

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Server, Servers (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Server, Servers (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Higher End Desktop, Qty: 14 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026

Deadline: 29 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133675497

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7079024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 49960

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Intel Core i7 14th Gen 14700, 33 MB cache, 20 cores, 28 threads, 2.0 GHz to 5.8 GHz, 65W
BOQ Title: Server, Servers (V2)
Item Title: Higher End Desktop
Item Quantity: 14
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-01-2026 4:14 PM
End Date: 29-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 49960
BOQ Title: Server
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Server GPU Server, Networking / Server Rack, Blade Server (V2), 3D Surface and contour mapping Software, Servers (V2), Serial Device Server (V2), Chassis for Blade Server (V2), Satellite Navigation System Based Time Sync NTP Server, Pressure Calibrator, Authentication, Authorization...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections