Tender for High Yielding Heifer Cattle, Qty: 612

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High Yielding Heifer Cattle, Qty: 612 in Bishnupur, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6535054 | Ref ID: 124047951). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1600000.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dogs (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dogs (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: High Yielding Heifer Cattle, Qty: 612

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2025

Deadline: 26 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124047951

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6535054

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1600000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

High Yielding Heifer Cattle
Quantity Required: 612
Start Date: 06-08-2025 4:36 PM
End Date: 26-08-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1600000
GeMARPTS Searched: Cattle Dung Manure, Mineral Mixtures For Supplementing Cattle Feeds Conforming to IS 1664, Cattle Lifting Machine, Poultry Feeds - IS 1374, Cattle Catcher Vehicle (V4), Compounded Feeds for Cattle (V2) as per IS 2052

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections