Tender for High Voltage Testing Kit 2, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #91)

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High Voltage Testing Kit 2, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #91) in Amravati, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6401382 | Ref ID: 122126114). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 114000.

The tender is published on 05 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Lab 2, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV > 200 KVA up to and Including 2500 KVA Relay Testing Educat... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Lab 2, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV > 200 KVA up to and Including 2500 KVA Relay Testing Educat... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: High Voltage Testing Kit 2, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #91)

Posting Date: 05 Jul 2025

Deadline: 22 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122126114

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6401382

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 114000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: High Voltage Testing Kit 2
BOQ Title: Electrical Lab 2, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV 200 KVA up to and Including 2500 KVA Relay Testing Educat...
Item Title: High Voltage Testing Kit 2
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 04-07-2025 6:39 PM
End Date: 22-07-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 114000
BOQ Title: Electrical Lab 2
GeMARPTS Searched: Plain Washer as per IS 2016, ADSS Optical Fibre Cable For laying along Power line alignments, Studs-IS:1862, Electric Solenoid Operated Actuators-IS:8935, Prevailing Torque Type Hexagon Nuts (With Non-Metallic Insert), Style 1 - IS 7002, Fog or Mist Generators, Concrete Test Hammer (Rebound Hammer), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections