Tender for High-Voltage Single-Width Power Supply Board for Ge Detec...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High-Voltage Single-Width Power Supply Board for Ge Detectors as Per Item 1 of Attached Tech. Spec., Qty: 3 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7500249 | Ref ID: 141439022).

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DC Regulated Power Supply As Per MHA QRs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DC Regulated Power Supply As Per MHA QRs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: High-Voltage Single-Width Power Supply Board for Ge Detectors as Per Item 1 of Attached Tech. Spec., Qty: 3

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 06 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141439022

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7500249

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

High-voltage single-width power supply board for Ge detectors as per item 1 of attached Tech. Spec., High- power & high-resolution single-width power supply board as per item 2 of attached Tech. Spec., High-voltage single- width power supply board as per item 3 of attached Tech. Spec.
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 15-05-2026 12:43 PM
End Date: 06-06-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: DC Regulated Power Supply As Per MHA QRs, high performance power supplies, Portable Power Supply Unit, Servo Motor Operated Automatic Line Voltage Correctors Conforming to IS 9815 (Part 1) - Single Phase Applications, Switch Mode Power Supply (V2) Conforming To IS 14886 (Under BIS Scheme - II), Swit...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections