Tender for High Voltage Power Supply, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High Voltage Power Supply, Qty: 1 in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7704419 | Ref ID: 145659118). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24213.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DC Regulated Power Supply As Per MHA QRs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DC Regulated Power Supply As Per MHA QRs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: High Voltage Power Supply, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145659118

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7704419

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24213

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

High Voltage Power Supply
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 21-07-2026 3:42 PM
End Date: 11-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 24213
GeMARPTS Searched: High Voltage Probe (V2), high performance power supplies, Portable Power Supply Unit, Switch Mode Power Supply (V2) Conforming To IS 14886 (Under BIS Scheme - II), DC Regulated Power Supply As Per MHA QRs, Non-Contact High Voltage Detector, HT Tape, High Voltage Fuses, Current Limiting Fuses, Contam...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections