Tender for High Voltage Insulation Tester with Test Leads, Qty: 2 Pi...

The CHENNAI METRO RAIL LIMITED (CMRL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High Voltage Insulation Tester with Test Leads, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7391252 | Ref ID: 141246984). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 52600.

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of spares for rolling stock maintenance, Lock Washer Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of spares for rolling stock maintenance, Lock Washer Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: High Voltage Insulation Tester with Test Leads, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 03 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141246984

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7391252

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 52600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: High Voltage Insulation Tester with Test Leads
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares for rolling stock maintenance, Lock Washer Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit
Item Title: High Voltage Insulation Tester with Test Leads
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 13-05-2026 11:18 AM
End Date: 03-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 52600
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares for rolling stock maintenance
GeMARPTS Searched: Bicycle Air Pump Conforming To IS 9225 Searched String: Air pipe Air filter to Air connector Air Pre Filter, Hot air oven, Vehicle Mounted Air Filter, Air Sampler, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Element Filter Compressor, Compressed Helium Gas Conforming to IS 15583, Portable Electric Indoor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections