Tender for High Voltage Hrc Fuse Link for Use on the Primary Side of...

The NLC INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High Voltage Hrc Fuse Link for Use on the Primary Side of the Voltage Transformer. System Voltage 1, Qty: 150 in Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7788307 | Ref ID: 145221589).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from HRC (High Rupturing Capacity) Fuse Conforming to IS/IEC category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar HRC (High Rupturing Capacity) Fuse Conforming to IS/IEC Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: High Voltage Hrc Fuse Link for Use on the Primary Side of the Voltage Transformer. System Voltage 1, Qty: 150

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145221589

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7788307

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HIGH VOLTAGE HRC FUSE LINK FOR USE ON THE PRIMARY SIDE OF THE VOLTAGE TRANSFORMER. SYSTEM VOLTAGE 11, 3.3KV/3.6 KV HRC POWER FUSE OF CURRENT RATING 25A OF CODE K3PG(X) 25 CONFORMING TO BS: 2692/1956 OF, 3.6 KV HRC FUSE LINKS TO USE IN 650KW MOTOR CIRCUITS RATING 200A CAT NO. K 81 PEX200, 3.3/3.6KV, 250 AMPS, 40KA, HIGH VOLTAGE HRC FUSE LINKS (FIXED TYPE WITH BOLTS & NUTS) EQUIVALENT TO
Quantity Required: 150
Start Date: 15-07-2026 3:05 PM
End Date: 05-08-2026 10:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections