Tender for High Voltage Detector, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High Voltage Detector, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7367220 | Ref ID: 138309486). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3720.

The tender is published on 23 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Elecectrical Safety items, LED Flash Light Lockout Hasp Platform Step Ladder (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Elecectrical Safety items, LED Flash Light Lockout Hasp Platform Step Ladder (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: High Voltage Detector, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 23 Mar 2026

Deadline: 03 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138309486

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7367220

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3720

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HIGH VOLTAGE DETECTOR
BOQ Title: Elecectrical Safety items, LED Flash Light Lockout Hasp Platform Step Ladder (V2)
Item Title: High Voltage Detector
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-03-2026 12:50 PM
End Date: 03-04-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 3720
BOQ Title: Elecectrical Safety items
GeMARPTS Searched: Manikin for Various types of Injections Training, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Safety Cap for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cylinders (V2), Live Working Gloves of Insulating Material (V2) ISI marked to IS 13774, Wooden Podium, Nylon string used in Safety cap for self closing valves of LPG cylinders, perso...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections