Tender for High Voltage Bushing to Clw Specn.No.Clw/Es/3/0052, Alt-E...

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High Voltage Bushing to Clw Specn.No.Clw/Es/3/0052, Alt-E. Assembled with Following Items: [A] Bushing Extender-755Be [B] Coupling Plug-750Cp [C] Stud Assembly 750 Sa [D] S.S Table with Gasket and Oth... in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02241004A | Ref ID: 113203698).

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: High Voltage Bushing to Clw Specn.No.Clw/Es/3/0052, Alt-E. Assembled with Following Items: [A] Bushing Extender-755Be [B] Coupling Plug-750Cp [C] Stud Assembly 750 Sa [D] S.S Table with Gasket and Oth...

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2025

Deadline: 10 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113203698

Notice Ref. No.: 02241004A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

High voltage bushing to CLW specn.No.CLW/ES/3/0052, Alt-E. Assembled with following items: [A] Bushing extender-755BE [B] Coupling plug-750CP [C] Stud assembly 750 SA [D] S.S table with gasket and other accessories
High voltage bushing to CLW specn.No.CLW/ES/3/0052, Alt-E. Assembled with following i tems: [A] Bushing extender-755BE [B] Coupling plug-750CP [C] Stud assembly 750 SA [D] S.S table wi th gasket and other accessories [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 02
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 15/01/2025 16:09
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 10/02/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 50740.00

Consignee
DLS/VSKP, ECOR Andhra Pradesh 3.00 Set
ELS/VSKP, ECOR Andhra Pradesh 7.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100518 - High Voltage Bushing )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections