Tender for High Voltage and Phase Fail Phase Sequence Reverse Card r...

The NORTH EASTERN ELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High Voltage and Phase Fail Phase Sequence Reverse Card rating 20VA, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7026551 | Ref ID: 132445566). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13214.

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for 220V FCB charger, Plug In Relay For Heavy Coil Voltage 30V, 48V, 50V, 110V, 220V, and 250V DC (BHEL-SCR) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for 220V FCB charger, Plug In Relay For Heavy Coil Voltage 30V, 48V, 50V, 110V, 220V, and 250V DC (BHEL-SCR) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: High Voltage and Phase Fail Phase Sequence Reverse Card rating 20VA, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132445566

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7026551

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13214

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: High Voltage & Phase Fail/ Phase Sequence Reverse Card, rating 20VA, 456V/18-0-18V Part No. HV & PF/PSR Card
BOQ Title: Spares for 220V FCB charger, Plug In Relay For Heavy Coil Voltage 30V, 48V, 50V, 110V, 220V, and 250V DC (BHEL-SCR)
Item Title: High Voltage and Phase Fail Phase Sequence Reverse Card rating 20VA
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 98
Start Date: 20-12-2025 1:17 PM
End Date: 31-12-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 13214
BOQ Title: Spares for 220V FCB charger
GeMARPTS Searched: Actuating Voltage =198V Resetting Voltage =220V Solid State Potentiometer Searched String: Battery DC over voltage circuit of solid state sensing type rating Aux. supply-12V DC, Actuating Voltage =300V Resetting Voltage =296V Solid State Potentiometer Searched String: Load DC under voltage circuit o...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections