Tender for High visibility warning reflective jacket, Qty: 2400 Each...

The MINISTRY OF HOME AFFAIRS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High visibility warning reflective jacket, Qty: 2400 Each, (BOQ Item #3) in Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6859796 | Ref ID: 131088736). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18500.

The tender is published on 28 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Garden Sword (V2) as per IS 12409 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Garden Sword (V2) as per IS 12409 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: High visibility warning reflective jacket, Qty: 2400 Each, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025

Deadline: 19 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131088736

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6859796

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: High visibility warning reflective jacket made from fluorescent polyester fabric with 2 inch wide retro reflective tapes on front and back, equipped with durable synthetic slide fasteners, sleeveless design for comfort, and SVPMC logo screen printed on front and back, conforming to relevant safety visibility standards.
BOQ Title: Garden Sword (V2) as per IS 12409
Item Title: High visibility warning reflective jacket
Item Quantity: 2400
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-11-2025 3:30 PM
End Date: 19-12-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections