Tender for High tension hard specs as per PDF documents, Qty: 5 Pair...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High tension hard specs as per PDF documents, Qty: 5 Pair, (BOQ Item #62) in Pathankot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7489825 | Ref ID: 140848701). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 08 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc EM and BR Items, Rotary Selector Switch Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3) Rigid GI Pipe (BHEL) GI Grating ( in Numb... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc EM and BR Items, Rotary Selector Switch Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3) Rigid GI Pipe (BHEL) GI Grating ( in Numb... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: High tension hard specs as per PDF documents, Qty: 5 Pair, (BOQ Item #62)

Posting Date: 08 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140848701

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7489825

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: High tension hard specs as per PDF documents
BOQ Title: Misc EM and BR Items, Rotary Selector Switch Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3) Rigid GI Pipe (BHEL) GI Grating ( in Numb...
BOQ Title: Misc EM and BR Items, Rotary Selector Switch Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3) Rigid GI Pipe (BHEL) GI Grating ( in Numb...
Item Title: High tension hard specs as per PDF documents
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-05-2026 4:53 PM
End Date: 18-05-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000
BOQ Title: Misc EM and BR Items
GeMARPTS Searched: HEAT RESISTANT PAPER MASKING TAPE, Kabaddi Mat (V2) Searched String: PG Clamp aluminium specs as per PDF documents Khaki Uniform Cloth (CRPF), Steel Rod 30.1mm Diameter (OFB (Defence)), Aluminum Lid - BHEL, Aluminium Alloy Timer Pulley to Suit the Timer Belt (Defence) Searched String: PG Clamp alumi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections