Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: High Tensile Transition C. B. Coupler Wi [High Tensile Transition C. B. Coupler Without Draft Gear as Per Rdso Drg. No: - Sk-Dl3430 Alt-8 or Latest Except Item Nos. 18 to 20, 24 to 47 Along with Part....
Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026
Deadline: 25 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146391662
Notice Ref. No.: 20265026A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
High Tensile Transition C. B. Coupler Wi [High Tensile Transition C. B. Coupler Without Draft Gear as per RDSO Drg. No: - SK-DL3430 Alt-8 or Latest except item nos. 18 to 20, 24 to 47 along with part Drg. No: - SK-62724 Alt-23 or Latest, SKDL - 2496 Alt-6 or Latest, SK- 69508 Alt-4 or Latest, SKDL-2494 Alt-17 or Latest and SKDL2495 Alt-12 or Latest as per RDSO Spec. No: - 56-BD-07 Amendment No: - 02 of Sept 2016 or Latest. ]
High Tensile Transition C. B. Coupler Without Draft Gear as per RDSO Drg. No: - SK-DL3430 Alt-8 or Latest except item nos. 18 to 20, 24 to 47 along with part Drg. No: - SK-62724 Alt-23 or Latest, S KDL - 2496 Alt-6 or Latest, SK- 69508 Alt-4 or Latest, SKDL-2494 Alt-17 or Latest and SKDL2495 Alt-12 or Latest as per RDSO Spec. No: - 56-BD-07 Amendment No: - 02 of Sept 2016 or Latest. [ Warranty Period : 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 20
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 31/07/2026 16:36 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : BLW
Closing Date Time : 25/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/D/MECH./MLDT, NFR West Bengal 6.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2201258 - High tensile transition centre buffer coupler & its
component for BG Wagons & Locomotives, Sub Item Id:-2201258002 - High
tensile transition centre buffer coupler & its components for BG Wagons and
Locomotives (Assembly) )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections