Tender for High Tensile Fastener Consistng

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High Tensile Fastener Consistng in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 52261207 | Ref ID: 138702162).

The tender is published on 30 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: High Tensile Fastener Consistng

Posting Date: 30 Mar 2026

Deadline: 06 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138702162

Notice Ref. No.: 52261207

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

High Tensile Fastener Consistng with (1) Hex Head Screw M16x65mm. (Long) X 2.0Mm Pitch, Grade:10.9 as Per Is:1364 (Part-2)/2002 Qty-1 No/Set (2) Hex Main Nut M16x2.0 Mm Pitch Grade:10 as Per Is:1364 (Part-3)/2002 Qty-1 No/Set (3)Hexagonal Lock Nut M16x 2. 0 Mm. Pitch, Grade:10 as Per Is:1364 (Part.-4)/2003 Qty-1 No/Set(4) Plain Punch Washer Type - a as Per Is:2016 Qty-2 No/Set(5)Spring Washer as Per Is:3063 Qty-1 No/Set(6) Split Pin Size 3.2 Mm X40 Mm as Per is 549 Split Pin Hole Dia 4Mm. at a Distance 8Mm. from Tail End Qty-1 No/Set. all are in Assemble. Split Pin to be Supplied Loose. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months Aft Er the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 52
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 30/03/2026 15:23 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 06/04/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DY.CMM/LILUAH, ER West Bengal 8000.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections