Tender for High Temp Compensating Cable for Ptrh 13% -Pt Type-R Ther...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High Temp Compensating Cable for Ptrh 13% -Pt Type-R Thermoc Ouple as Per Is: 8784., High Temp Compe, Qty: 2000 in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6839633 | Ref ID: 129262055).

The tender is published on 01 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Thermocouple Compensating Cables (V2) ISI Marked To IS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Thermocouple Compensating Cables (V2) ISI Marked To IS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: High Temp Compensating Cable for Ptrh 13% -Pt Type-R Thermoc Ouple as Per Is: 8784., High Temp Compe, Qty: 2000

Posting Date: 01 Nov 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129262055

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6839633

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HIGH TEMP COMPENSATING CABLE FOR PTRH 13% -PT TYPE-R THERMOC OUPLE AS PER IS: 8784., HIGH TEMP COMPENSATING CABLE FOR CR-AL, TYPE-K THERMOCOUPLE AS PER IS: 8784.
Quantity Required: 2000
Start Date: 31-10-2025 4:36 PM
End Date: 10-11-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Thermocouple Compensating Cables (V2) ISI Marked To IS 8784, Muffle Furnace, Radio Frequency Co - Axial Cable Type 75 - 7 - 2 (Coaxial Cable) as per IS 5802, PVC Aluminium Cable 1 Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor as per IS 694, Radio Frequency CO - Axial Cable Flexibl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections