Tender for High table Counter 3, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #26)

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High table Counter 3, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #26) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6240958 | Ref ID: 119314538). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 548862.

The tender is published on 17 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ Items, Revolving Chair (V4) Executive Table (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ Items, Revolving Chair (V4) Executive Table (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: High table Counter 3, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 17 May 2025

Deadline: 07 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119314538

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6240958

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 548862

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: tables of High table Counter. High Table top is made of Particle board wood Grade E-1(Environmental Friendly) High Cafe Table of size 1350Wx 500Dx 1050Hmm as per item specifications.
BOQ Title: BOQ Items, Revolving Chair (V4) Executive Table (V3)
Item Title: High table Counter 3
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-05-2025 12:40 PM
End Date: 07-06-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 548862
BOQ Title: BOQ Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Revolving Chair (V4), Cafeteria Chair, Office Chair (V3), Dental Chair, Umpire Chair, Auditorium Chair (V2), chair mat-cushion, Counter Chair (Bar / Pub), Writing Pad Chair

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections