Tender for High Speed USB Cable 15m each, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High Speed USB Cable 15m each, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7846259 | Ref ID: 146156500).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Confrence Hall Related Items, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Confrence Hall Related Items, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: High Speed USB Cable 15m each, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146156500

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7846259

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: USB three point or Higher Data Transfer Rate Up to 5 Gbps or Better
BOQ Title: Supply of Confrence Hall Related Items, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)
Item Title: High Speed USB Cable 15m each
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-07-2026 10:42 AM
End Date: 19-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF CONFRENCE HALL RELATED ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Computed Radiography System (CR System), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), sonicator System, Uroflowmetry System, Student Response System, Green Waste Reprocessor (Automatic / Semi Automatic), Voice Logger System, Water Purification System with UV (Ultra-Violet...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections