Tender for High Speed Rechargeable Fan and Others as Per Description.

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High Speed Rechargeable Fan and Others as Per Description. in Maldah, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 29255354 | Ref ID: 131796556).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: High Speed Rechargeable Fan and Others as Per Description.

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131796556

Notice Ref. No.: 29255354

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of following materials consisting of sl. No. (i) to (iv) (Total four items in 1 set) (i) Suppl y and fixing of detachable Rechargeable lamp on halmet (Halmet will be provided by Railway), 3 w or abov e, Make- Everready/Philiphs/Havelles OR similar, Qnty. 4 Nos.(ii) High Speed Rechargeable Fan, Sweep-150- 250 mm,, wattage- 8-20w as per cat Ref- Make- Bajaj Pygmy Go 178 MM Mini Fan with LED Lighting Rechar geable, USB Charging, 4-hours Battery Backup, 3 speed, 2-Light Brightness Setting, High Speed, Portable, Make- Bajaj/Havelles/Crompton oe similar. Qnty- 1 No. (iii) Rechargeable Headlight with Headband, as per c at Ref- Philips 5 w Headlamp, 1000 mAH Rechargeable Headlight with headband, Touch Free smart Gesture Contarol, 140 degree Tilt, 450 LM Super Bright LED Head Light. Make - Philips, Eveready/Havelles or similar, Qnty. 02 Nos. (iv) Rechargeable Emergency light as per cat Ref-Philips Ioniq 5W Portable Rechargeable LED with backup of upto 5 hrs Lantern Emergency Light. Make - Philips/Havelles/Eveready or similar, Qnty. 1 No . [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 29
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 09/12/2025 21:36 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 15/12/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/TL&AC/MALDAH, ER West Bengal 10.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections