Tender for High Speed OCR Based Scanner, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High Speed OCR Based Scanner, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Thoubal, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7532515 | Ref ID: 142446236). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Computers and IT equipment, book scanner Computer Monitor (V2) Network Attached Storage (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Computers and IT equipment, book scanner Computer Monitor (V2) Network Attached Storage (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: High Speed OCR Based Scanner, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142446236

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7532515

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital Sender Flow 8500FN2 document Capture Workstation Media Type Supported Paper Light Source LED Scan Area Size 216x356mm Scan Method CIS Optical System Cotrol Panel LCD
BOQ Title: Purchase of Computers and IT equipment, book scanner Computer Monitor (V2) Network Attached Storage (V2)
Item Title: High Speed OCR Based Scanner
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-06-2026 10:40 AM
End Date: 13-06-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: Purchase of Computers and IT equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: High End Desktop PC High End Desktop Computer, Cabinet for Desktop, High End Multipara Monitor (V2), Mini PC, Revolving Chair (V5), High End Laptop - Notebook, High End Multipara Monitor (V3), Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), Internal Storage...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections