Tender for High speed OCR based scanner, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High speed OCR based scanner, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Poonch, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7809731 | Ref ID: 147003111). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6050.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ocr Based Legacy Records Digitization, Scanner (V3) High End Desktop Computer Network Attached Storage (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ocr Based Legacy Records Digitization, Scanner (V3) High End Desktop Computer Network Attached Storage (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: High speed OCR based scanner, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147003111

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7809731

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6050

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: High speed OCR based scanner
BOQ Title: Ocr Based Legacy Records Digitization, Scanner (V3) High End Desktop Computer Network Attached Storage (V2)
BOQ Title: Ocr Based Legacy Records Digitization, Scanner (V3) High End Desktop Computer Network Attached Storage (V2)
Item Title: High speed OCR based scanner
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 08-08-2026 10:48 PM
End Date: 19-08-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 6050
BOQ Title: OCR BASED LEGACY RECORDS DIGITIZATION
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: High End Desktop PC High End Desktop Computer, Cabinet for Desktop, Mini PC, High End Multipara Monitor (V3), High End Laptop - Notebook, Revolving Chair (V5), Prosthetic Foot (High End), Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), Internal Storage Devi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections