Tender for High Speed Ip Camera, Poe Network Switch, Cat 6 Cable, Qt...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High Speed Ip Camera, Poe Network Switch, Cat 6 Cable, Qty: 307 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5847527 | Ref ID: 115251540).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CAT 6 Cable for Outdoor Cat 6 Cable for Indoor Use category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CAT 6 Cable for Outdoor Cat 6 Cable for Indoor Use Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: High Speed Ip Camera, Poe Network Switch, Cat 6 Cable, Qty: 307

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2025

Deadline: 26 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115251540

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5847527

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HIGH SPEED IP CAMERA, POE NETWORK SWITCH, CAT 6 CABLE
Quantity Required: 307
Start Date: 22-01-2025 12:43 PM
End Date: 26-02-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: CAT 6 Cable for Outdoor, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Cat 6 Cable for Indoor Use, CAT 6 Information outlet, Cat 6 Patch cord, Cat 6 Patch Panel (V2), CAT 6 Field Termination Plug, Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor use (MTNL), water bath...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections