Tender for High Speed Dynamic Balancing of Rotor, Qty: 1 EAC, (BOQ I...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High Speed Dynamic Balancing of Rotor, Qty: 1 EAC, (BOQ Item #3) in Kachchh, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7915664 | Ref ID: 147192228). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from OverHaulPump, Descaling Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar OverHaulPump, Descaling Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: High Speed Dynamic Balancing of Rotor, Qty: 1 EAC, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147192228

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7915664

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 23000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Installation, testing, commissioning of the turnstiles including above items supplied in Item, ( i.e. installation of full height single/dual lane turnstile, cable terminations to the turnstile, testing of all use cases) and in line with tender specification and requirements. Installation of card/biometric readers of half height turnstile on the full height turnstile, supply of required cables for completion of cabling from the half height turnstile and Integration with existing central ACS on server-client model. All hardware requirement for integration with ACS shall be part of the scope. all the civil and mechanical work required for installation of the turnstile and any other items/work required for successful installation of the full height turnstile and card/biometric reader and its connections and ensure functionality shall be in the scope of vendor. No additional payment other than this line item shall be made for installation, integration work.
BOQ Title: OverHaulPump, Descaling Pump
BOQ Title: OverHaulPump, Descaling Pump
Item Title: High Speed Dynamic Balancing of Rotor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EAC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-08-2026 5:27 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 23000
BOQ Title: OverHaulPump

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections