Tender for High speed Document Scanner, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4)

The MECON LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High speed Document Scanner, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4) in East Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6351653 | Ref ID: 121065420).

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of IT Equipment, Scanner (V2) High End Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of IT Equipment, Scanner (V2) High End Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: High speed Document Scanner, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2025

Deadline: 03 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121065420

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6351653

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: High speed Document Scanner
BOQ Title: Procurement of IT Equipment, Scanner (V2) High End Desktop Computer
Item Title: High speed Document Scanner
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 17-06-2025 5:15 PM
End Date: 03-07-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of IT Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Self Cleaning Automated IT Enabled Toilets, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Isolation Equipment, Borescope - Inspection equipment, Failsafe Equipment, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Saddlery Equipment, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Parasailing Equipment, Shoulder Builder / Arm...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections