Tender for High Speed Diesel Oil, Qty: 12

The COCHIN SHIPYARD LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High Speed Diesel Oil, Qty: 12 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7828555 | Ref ID: 145832888).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Automotive Diesel Fuel Conforming to IS 1460 (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Automotive Diesel Fuel Conforming to IS 1460 (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: High Speed Diesel Oil, Qty: 12

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145832888

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7828555

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HIGH SPEED DIESEL OIL
Quantity Required: 12
Start Date: 24-07-2026 9:24 AM
End Date: 03-08-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: High speed stirrer, Automotive Diesel Fuel Conforming to IS 1460 (V2), High Steel Speed Cutters, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (V2) Conforming to IS 13656, High speed tripping relay, Vehicle Mounted Dry and Wet Garbage Suction Machine, Light Diesel Oil-IS:15770...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections