Tender for High Speed Camera as Per Specification Enclosed, Qty: 1

The MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High Speed Camera as Per Specification Enclosed, Qty: 1 in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7200105 | Ref ID: 135218607). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 793921.

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Web Camera As Per UIDAI Specification category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Web Camera As Per UIDAI Specification Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: High Speed Camera as Per Specification Enclosed, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135218607

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7200105

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 793921

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HIGH SPEED CAMERA AS PER SPECIFICATION ENCLOSED
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 06-02-2026 11:57 AM
End Date: 27-02-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 793921
GeMARPTS Searched: Web Camera As Per UIDAI Specification, Boot High Ankle Leather DVS as per Defence Specification, High Visability Reflective Vest, Body Worn Camera as per MHA QRs (V3), Valve Regulated Lead Acid (VRLA) Batteries as per TEC Specification, Modular Cold Rooms, Ground High Speedsteel Tool Bits as per IS ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections