Tender for High Speed Camera with Lens and Accessories, Qty: 1

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High Speed Camera with Lens and Accessories, Qty: 1 in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7090283 | Ref ID: 133516398).

The tender is published on 12 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Motorcycles Powered and Mounted Water Mist Fire category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Motorcycles Powered and Mounted Water Mist Fire Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: High Speed Camera with Lens and Accessories, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 12 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133516398

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7090283

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

High Speed Camera with Lens and Accessories
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 12-01-2026 9:25 AM
End Date: 02-02-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Emergency lighting and accessories (PORTABLE EMERGENCY LIGHTING SYSTEM Tower type With AC Genset), Tent Extendable Frame Supported 4M and 2M Complete with Accessories (V2), Motorcycles Powered and Mounted Water Mist Fire Extinguishing High Pressure System with pump PTO, Emergency lighting and access...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections