Tender for High Speed Beam Saw with Optimization Software, Qty: 2 Pi...

The MAHARASHTRA SMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (MSSIDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High Speed Beam Saw with Optimization Software, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6587135 | Ref ID: 125161415). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 549450.

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Fixing of ODOP CFC Plant and Machinery for Wooden Furniture, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Fixing of ODOP CFC Plant and Machinery for Wooden Furniture, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: High Speed Beam Saw with Optimization Software, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 16 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125161415

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6587135

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 549450

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Floating table 2900 MM x100 MM
BOQ Title: Supply and Fixing of ODOP CFC Plant and Machinery for Wooden Furniture, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: High Speed Beam Saw with Optimization Software
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 26-08-2025 4:21 PM
End Date: 16-09-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 549450
BOQ Title: Supply and Fixing of ODOP CFC Plant and Machinery for Wooden Furniture
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Channel, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), CHANNEL KNOB, Channel (Cable Tray Accessories) (BHEL), Multipara Monitor - Low End, Table Top Loom, Bottle top dispenser, Rotary Shaker, Hemoglobinometer (Table Top), Wooden Podium Searched String: Cu. Z Clamp Burette Clamp, true rms cl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections