Tender for High Resolution Digital Camera, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High Resolution Digital Camera, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7518458 | Ref ID: 141700601). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Computer and ITs peripherels, Computer Printer (V2) Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Computer and ITs peripherels, Computer Printer (V2) Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: High Resolution Digital Camera, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 30 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141700601

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7518458

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: High Resolution Digital Camera Technical specifications as per PDF attd
BOQ Title: Procurement of Computer and ITs peripherels, Computer Printer (V2) Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V...
Item Title: High Resolution Digital Camera
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-05-2026 4:14 PM
End Date: 30-05-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Procurement of Computer and ITs peripherels
GeMARPTS Searched: A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP), Multifunction Printer (Print, Scan, Copy), A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP), Cotton Pillow, Whistle (V2) Searched String: Projector Projector Lamps, Projector Screen (V2), Multimedia Projector (MMP), Projector Mounting Stand (V2), Profile Projector (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections