Tender for High Resolution Camera Systems (Computer Vision Input) Re...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High Resolution Camera Systems (Computer Vision Input) Resolution 8 MP to 50 + MP, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6622598 | Ref ID: 125961431). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 82800.

The tender is published on 09 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Artificial Intelligence, Virtual Reality Headset Authentication Device - IRIS Scanner as per UIDAI Specification Package No. ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Artificial Intelligence, Virtual Reality Headset Authentication Device - IRIS Scanner as per UIDAI Specification Package No. ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: High Resolution Camera Systems (Computer Vision Input) Resolution 8 MP to 50 + MP, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 09 Sep 2025

Deadline: 30 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125961431

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6622598

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 82800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: High Resolution Camera Systems (Computer Vision Input) Resolution 8 MP to 50 + MP
BOQ Title: Purchase of Artificial Intelligence, Virtual Reality Headset Authentication Device - IRIS Scanner as per UIDAI Specification Package No. ...
Item Title: Title11
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 09-09-2025 3:32 PM
End Date: 30-09-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 82800
BOQ Title: Purchase of Artificial Intelligence
GeMARPTS Searched: Oscilloscope, Ready Mixed Paint, Brushing, Acid Resisting, PAINT READY MIXED AIR DRYING WHITE, PCR Master Mix, Mixed Bed Resin Non-Nuclear Grade, Ready to Eat Mixed Vegetable (V2) (Defence), Glass Ionomer Cement for Dentistry, Ready to Eat Mixed Vegetable (V3) (Defence), Ready Mixed Paint, Air Dryin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections