Tender for High Resolution Camera Systems (Computer Vision Input) Re...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High Resolution Camera Systems (Computer Vision Input) Resolution 8 MP to 50 + MP, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7101399 | Ref ID: 134010818). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 62800.

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Equipment, Virtual Reality Headset Authentication Device - IRIS Scanner as per UIDAI Specification Package No. ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Equipment, Virtual Reality Headset Authentication Device - IRIS Scanner as per UIDAI Specification Package No. ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: High Resolution Camera Systems (Computer Vision Input) Resolution 8 MP to 50 + MP, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 10 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134010818

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7101399

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 62800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: High Resolution Camera Systems (Computer Vision Input) Resolution 8 MP to 50 + MP
BOQ Title: Purchase of Equipment, Virtual Reality Headset Authentication Device - IRIS Scanner as per UIDAI Specification Package No. ...
Item Title: Title11
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 20-01-2026 5:08 PM
End Date: 10-02-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 62800
BOQ Title: Purchase of Equipment

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections