Tender for High Resolution Cables for Connection Between PC oblique ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High Resolution Cables for Connection Between PC oblique Laptop for All in One 150 inch Diagonal DataIntelligence Screen 2 Nos, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7805362 | Ref ID: 147319246). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 460000.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Diagonal Data Intelligence Screen, Artificial Intelligence_Big Data_Analytics Ver 2.0 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Diagonal Data Intelligence Screen, Artificial Intelligence_Big Data_Analytics Ver 2.0 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: High Resolution Cables for Connection Between PC oblique Laptop for All in One 150 inch Diagonal DataIntelligence Screen 2 Nos, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147319246

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7805362

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 460000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: High Resolution Cables for Connection Between PC oblique Laptop for All in One 150 inch Diagonal DataIntelligence Screen 2 Nos
BOQ Title: Diagonal Data Intelligence Screen, Artificial Intelligence_Big Data_Analytics Ver 2.0
BOQ Title: Diagonal Data Intelligence Screen, Artificial Intelligence_Big Data_Analytics Ver 2.0
Item Title: High Resolution Cables for Connection Between PC oblique Laptop for All in One 150 inch Diagonal DataIntelligence Screen 2 Nos
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 15-08-2026 12:23 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 460000
BOQ Title: Diagonal Data Intelligence Screen

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections