Tender for High quality tent, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High quality tent, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Porbandar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7062421 | Ref ID: 134181887). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25709.

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Ground Search and Rescue Party Gsarp Equipments, Inflatable Tent category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Ground Search and Rescue Party Gsarp Equipments, Inflatable Tent Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: High quality tent, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134181887

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7062421

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25709

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fabric Rip stop polyester or Nylon with PU or silicone coating UV resistant and Frame high strength aluminium poles dome semi geodesic structure for wing stability and Ventilation mesh windows vents with outer waterproof covers and good airflow or anti condensation design and Capacity Suitable for 9 or 10 personnel and Setup quick assembly design includes stakes guy ropes and carry Bag
BOQ Title: Procurement of Ground Search and Rescue Party Gsarp Equipments, Inflatable Tent
Item Title: High quality tent
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 22-01-2026 4:24 PM
End Date: 02-02-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25709
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF GROUND SEARCH AND RESCUE PARTY GSARP EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: FLOOD /EMERGENCY LIGHTS Aviation Lights Searched String: HIGH QUALITY TENT High quality water purification system, High End Desktop Computer, Mild Steel High quality Shots, Flexi Tent, Revolving Chair (V5), Tent Card, Bamboo, Tent Pole as per IS 7344, Inflatable Tent, LED Luminaire ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections