Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: High Quality Polyester Rain Coat with Pv [High Quality Polyester Rain Coat with Pvc Coating, Full Round Elastic Type, Grey Colour, Hood Adjustable Tying Cord with Lock, Bottom Adjustable-Jacket Pullin...
Posting Date: 14 Jul 2025
Deadline: 18 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 122599018
Notice Ref. No.: 95255198A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
High quality polyester rain coat with PV [High quality polyester rain coat with PVC coating, Full Round Elastic type, Grey colour, Hood Adjustable Tying Cord with Lock, Bottom Adjustable-Jacket Pulling Type Cord with Lock, Extra Cover on zipper, Wrist Adjustable strip with velcro, all the Joints should be tapped from inside with Heat seal, transparent on all stitched joints, Trouser bottom adjustable with Hook & lock Type, Hood available, zipper jacket, Water Proof NESS at 60 cm water column with no leak, Specification confirming to IS:4761-1968, Breaking Strength as per IS 7016 (Part - II)/1981 at wrap average 60 KGF, at Weft Average 40 KGF, Jacket-Pocket is hanging cross pocket, 0.30-0.40 mm Fabric thickness, Tear Strength as per IS 7016 (Part - III) / 1975 Method A1 at wrap 1.5 KGF (min), at weft 1.5 KGF (min). Required sizes XL-15 Nos., XXL- 27 Nos. and XXXL-7 Nos. Similar to Duck Back Model: DUCKBACK 667. Preferable Make: Duck Back, Zeel, Wild Craft.]
High quality polyester rain coat with PVC coating, Full Round Elastic type, Grey colour, Hood Adjustable Tying Cord with Lock, Bottom Adjustabl e-Jacket Pulling Type Cord with Lock, Extra Cover on zipper, Wrist Adjustable strip with velcro, all the Joints should be tapped from inside with Heat seal, trans parent on all stitched joints, Trouser bottom adjustable with Hook & lock Type, Hood available, zipper jacket, Water Proof NESS at 60 cm water column with no leak, Specification confirming to IS:4761-1968, Breaking Strength as per IS 7016 (Part - II)/1981 at wrap average 60 KGF, at Weft Average 40 KGF, Jacket-Pock et is hanging cross pocket, 0.30-0.40 mm Fabric thickness, Tear Strength as per IS 7016 (Part - III) / 1975 Method A1 at wrap 1.5 KGF (min), at weft 1.5 KGF ( min). Required sizes XL-15 Nos., XXL- 27 Nos. and XXXL-7 Nos. Similar to Duck Back Model: DUCKBACK 667. Preferable Make: Duck Back, Zeel, Wild Craft. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 95
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 14/07/2025 10:27 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 18/07/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/M/GOC, SR Tamil Nadu 49.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections