Tender for High Quality Multitool Function Hand Tool Kit General Pur...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High Quality Multitool Function Hand Tool Kit General Purpose, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7241953 | Ref ID: 135869535).

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from First Aid Dressing Conforming to IS 11163 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar First Aid Dressing Conforming to IS 11163 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: High Quality Multitool Function Hand Tool Kit General Purpose, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135869535

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7241953

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Portable multi tool kit including pliers screwdrivers cutters and essential hand tools for general maintenance tasks
BOQ Title: First Aid Dressing Conforming to IS 11163
Item Title: High Quality Multitool Function Hand Tool Kit General Purpose
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-02-2026 8:04 PM
End Date: 24-02-2026 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Purposes Marked to IS 3513 (Part 1), Ratchet Pipe Threader for Taper Pipe Threads as per IS 16176, Blacksmith Tool Kit (YSSY UP Govt.) Searched String: Cold Chisel Hardened Steel Cold Chisel as per IS 402, Cold Forged Steel Rivets For Cold Closing-IS:2998, Austenitic Stainless Steel Sections cold fi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections