Tender for High Purity Lutetium Metal, Qty: 10

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High Purity Lutetium Metal, Qty: 10 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7534548 | Ref ID: 141793406). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 199774.

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: High Purity Lutetium Metal, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141793406

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7534548

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 199774

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

High purity Lutetium metal
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 21-05-2026 4:07 PM
End Date: 23-06-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 199774
GeMARPTS Searched: Calcium Metal, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2), Metal Pole, Modular Metal Drawer File Cabinet Pedestal, Metal Comb, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Silicon Metal, Metal Storage Cabinet, Metal Putty, Door Frame Metal Detector

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections