Tender for High Pure Samarium Metal, Qty: 200

The IREL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High Pure Samarium Metal, Qty: 200 in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7292125 | Ref ID: 136616691). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 590000.

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Calcium Metal category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Calcium Metal Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: High Pure Samarium Metal, Qty: 200

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 18 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136616691

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7292125

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 590000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

High Pure Samarium Metal
Quantity Required: 200
Start Date: 25-02-2026 6:21 PM
End Date: 18-03-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 590000
GeMARPTS Searched: Metal Comb, Modular Metal Drawer File Cabinet Pedestal, Silicon Metal, Metal Putty, Metal Storage Cabinet, Calcium Metal, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2), Metal Pole, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Aviation Metal Shear

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections