Tender for High Pure Niobium Metal Crucible, Qty: 15

The CENTRE FOR MATERIALS FOR ELECTRONICS TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High Pure Niobium Metal Crucible, Qty: 15 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7539216 | Ref ID: 141294670).

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hot Forged Steel Rivets for Hot Closing as per IS 1929 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hot Forged Steel Rivets for Hot Closing as per IS 1929 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: High Pure Niobium Metal Crucible, Qty: 15

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141294670

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7539216

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

High Pure Niobium Metal Crucible
Quantity Required: 15
Start Date: 14-05-2026 1:12 PM
End Date: 04-06-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: High Grade Pure Aluminium Foil -BHEL, Covered Electrodes for Manual Metal Arc Welding of Stainless Steel and Other Similar High Alloy Steel (V2) conforming to IS 5206, Argon, Compressed And Liquid Conforming to IS 5760, Revolving Chair (V5), Microtome blades, Grinding Media Balls as per IS 6079, Met...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections