Tender for High Pressure switch, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High Pressure switch, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7783322 | Ref ID: 145366041).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machinery Spares for 73 Acv Sqn, Marine Outboard Motors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machinery Spares for 73 Acv Sqn, Marine Outboard Motors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: High Pressure switch, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145366041

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7783322

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: High Pressure switch
BOQ Title: Machinery Spares for 73 Acv Sqn, Marine Outboard Motors
Item Title: High Pressure switch
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 210
Start Date: 17-07-2026 12:55 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: MACHINERY SPARES FOR 73 ACV SQN
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LP switch Limit Switch, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Reed Switch, Time Switch, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Industrial Switch, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854, KVM Switch, Non Modular Piano Type Do...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections