Tender for High Pressure Sealant Gun, Qty: 8

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for High Pressure Sealant Gun, Qty: 8 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6763409 | Ref ID: 127707842). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34300.

The tender is published on 08 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pneumatic Sealant gun category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pneumatic Sealant gun Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: High Pressure Sealant Gun, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025

Deadline: 28 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127707842

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6763409

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 34300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

High Pressure Sealant Gun
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 07-10-2025 5:40 PM
End Date: 28-10-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 34300
GeMARPTS Searched: Pneumatic Sealant gun, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683, PISTOL GRIP PNEUMATIC DRILL GUNS, High Pressure Washer, High Temperature High Pressure Table Top Sample Dyeing Machine, HPLC Columns (High pressure liquid chromatography), Water Fittings - Copper Alloy Float Valves (Hori...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections